PANTOMIMES

Alice Teaser Poster.png

ALICE IN WONDERLAND

Written By Tom Whalley

January 2020

PETER PAN

Written by Ross Brown &

Grant McCotter

January 2018

MOTHER GOOSE

Written by Diane Owen &

Ross Brown

January 2016

CINDERELLA

Written by Ross Brown

January 2014

ALADDIN

Written by TLC Creative

January 2012

Winner of the 2012 Rose Bowl: Bristol Hippodrome Best Pantomime

45331389_886649318390783_665740621884948

JACK & THE BEANSTALK

Written By Tina Milton

& Diane Owen

January 2019

DICK WHITTINGTON

Written by Ross Brown

January 2017

HANSEL & GRETEL

Written by Grant McCotter &

Ross Brown

January 2015

SNOW WHITE

Written by Diane Owen & Ross Brown

Winner of the 2013 Rose Bowl: Bristol Hippodrome Best Pantomime

2011     Sleeping Beauty by David Swan

            Winner of the NODA SW Region 2012 "Best Pantomime"

2010     Jack and the Beanstalk by John Morley

2009     Treasure Island by Ted Hughes

2008     Dick Whittington by Eric Fowler

2007     Cinderella by Stephen Duckham

2006     Babes in the Wood by TLC Creative

2005     Aladdin by Alan P. Frayn

2004     Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs by Stephen Duckham

2003     Mother Goose by Diane Owen

2002     Sleeping Beauty by Marian Swan

2001     Jack and the Beanstalk by John Morley

2000     Frankenstein the Panto by David Swan

1999     Robinson Crusoe by John Morley

1998     Puss in Boots by Diane Owen

1997     Treasure Island by Ted Hughes

            Winner of the 1997 Rose Bowl Award

1996     Cinderella by John Morley

1995     Aladdin by John Morley

1994     Babes in the Wood by Paul Reakes

1993     Dick Whittington by John Morley

1992     Mother Goose by Norman Robbins

1991     Sinbad the Sailor by John Morley

1990     Jack and the Beanstalk by John Morley

1989     Goldilocks and the Three Bears by Richard Hills

1988     Santa in Space by Paul Reakes

1987     Charlie and the Chocolate Factory by Roald Dahl

1986     Rumpus in Rigalia by Geoffrey Thornber

1985     The Wizard of Oz by John Morley

1984     Quest For A Golden Key by Geoffrey Thornber

1982     Cinderella by Ronald Parr

1961     Little Red Riding Hood by Ken Johnson & Ivor Ross

1960     Goldilocks and the Three Bears by Dorothy Ryecroft

1959     Aladdin by David Graves

1958     Mother Goose by Dorothy Ryecroft

1957     Treasure Island by Graham Fisher

1956     Cinderella

1955     Jack and the Beanstalk

1954     Dick Whittington

1953     Sinbad the Sailor by D'Arcy Richards

1952     Babes in the Wood by David Graves

1951     Aladdin by David Graves

1950     Cinderella by David Graves

CP Logo trans shad.png

Proudly Sponsored by:

 

  • Instagram
  • w-facebook

© 2019 by SODBURY PLAYERS

All rights reserved.